Atlas of Life home NatureMapr NatureMapr

RossMannell

Page 1 of 6 pages - image sightings only 574 0 572

Eulamprus heatwolei (TBC) at Bemboka, NSW - 7 Apr 2019 Eulamprus heatwolei (TBC) at Bemboka, NSW - 7 Apr 2019 Nyctemera amicus (Magpie Moth, Senecio Moth) at Bemboka, NSW - 7 Apr 2019 Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at Bemboka, NSW - 7 Apr 2019 Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at Bemboka, NSW - 7 Apr 2019 Unidentified Frog (TBC) at Bemboka, NSW - 7 Apr 2019 Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Bemboka, NSW - 7 Apr 2019 Austrolestes cingulatus (Metallic Ringtail) at Bemboka, NSW - 7 Apr 2019 Leucosarcia melanoleuca (Wonga Pigeon) at Bournda Environment Education Centre - 9 Mar 2019 Pycnostictus seriatus (Common bandwing) at Bournda Environment Education Centre - 9 Mar 2019 Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Bournda Environment Education Centre - 9 Mar 2019 Papilio (Princeps) aegeus (Large Citrus Butterfly) at Bournda Environment Education Centre - 9 Mar 2019 Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairy-wren) at Bournda Environment Education Centre - 9 Mar 2019 Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at Bournda Environment Education Centre - 9 Mar 2019 Cracticus tibicen (Australian Magpie) at Bournda Environment Education Centre - 9 Mar 2019 Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at Bournda Environment Education Centre - 9 Mar 2019 Varanus varius (Lace Monitor) at Bournda Environment Education Centre - 9 Mar 2019 Unidentified Butterfly (TBC) at Yellow Pinch, NSW - 24 Feb 2019 Papilio (Princeps) aegeus (Large Citrus Butterfly) at Yellow Pinch, NSW - 24 Feb 2019 Vanellus miles (Masked Lapwing) at Wallaga Lake, NSW - 30 Nov 2018 Pelecanus conspicillatus (Australian Pelican) at Wallaga Lake, NSW - 30 Nov 2018 Phalacrocorax carbo (Great Cormorant) at Wallaga Lake, NSW - 30 Nov 2018 Plebs eburnus (TBC) at Bournda Nature Reserve - 11 Nov 2018 Austroargiolestes icteromelas icteromelas (TBC) at Bournda Nature Reserve - 11 Nov 2018 Pelecanus conspicillatus (Australian Pelican) at Bermagui, NSW - 31 Jul 2018 Anhinga novaehollandiae (Australasian Darter) at Bermagui, NSW - 31 Jul 2018 Haematopus longirostris (Pied Oystercatcher) at Bermagui, NSW - 31 Jul 2018 Zosterops lateralis (Silvereye) at Bermagui, NSW - 31 Jul 2018 Pelecanus conspicillatus (Australian Pelican) at Undefined Area - 16 Jul 2018 Zosterops lateralis (Silvereye) at Biamanga National Park - 16 Jul 2018 Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairy-wren) at Biamanga National Park - 16 Jul 2018 Cracticus tibicen (Australian Magpie) at Cuttagee, NSW - 16 Jul 2018 Charadrius ruficapillus (Red-capped Plover) at Bermagui, NSW - 1 Jul 2018 Anthochaera chrysoptera (Little Wattlebird) at Four Winds Bioblitz Reference Sites - 1 Jul 2018 Leptograpsus variegatus (Leptograpsus variegatus) at Four Winds Bioblitz Reference Sites - 1 Jul 2018 Coryphistes ruricola (Bark-mimicking Grasshopper) at Four Winds Bioblitz Reference Sites - 1 Jul 2018 Haliaeetus leucogaster (White-bellied Sea-eagle) at Four Winds Bioblitz Reference Sites - 1 Jul 2018 Egretta novaehollandiae (White-faced Heron) at Four Winds Bioblitz Reference Sites - 1 Jul 2018 Haliaeetus leucogaster (White-bellied Sea-eagle) at Murrah, NSW - 27 Jun 2018 Microcarbo melanoleucos (Little Pied Cormorant) at Murrah, NSW - 27 Jun 2018 Charadrius bicinctus (Double-banded Plover) at Murrah, NSW - 27 Jun 2018 Meliphaga lewinii (Lewin's Honeyeater) at Mimosa Rocks National Park - 27 Jun 2018 Colluricincla harmonica (Grey Shrike-thrush) at Mimosa Rocks National Park - 27 Jun 2018 Anthochaera chrysoptera (Little Wattlebird) at Murrah, NSW - 25 Jun 2018 Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at Murrah, NSW - 25 Jun 2018 Colluricincla harmonica (Grey Shrike-thrush) at Murrah, NSW - 25 Jun 2018 Egretta sacra (Eastern Reef Egret) at Murrah, NSW - 25 Jun 2018 Microcarbo melanoleucos (Little Pied Cormorant) at Murrah, NSW - 25 Jun 2018 Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at Murrah, NSW - 25 Jun 2018 Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at Murrah, NSW - 25 Jun 2018 Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at Wapengo, NSW - 23 Jun 2018 Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at Wapengo, NSW - 23 Jun 2018 Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairy-wren) at Wapengo, NSW - 23 Jun 2018 Heloecius cordiformis (Semaphore Crab) at Wapengo, NSW - 21 Jun 2018 Phyllorhiza punctata (TBC) at Wapengo, NSW - 21 Jun 2018 Mictyris longicarpus (Soldier Crab) at Wapengo, NSW - 21 Jun 2018 Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Wapengo, NSW - 21 Jun 2018 Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairy-wren) at Wapengo, NSW - 21 Jun 2018 Haematopus longirostris (Pied Oystercatcher) at Wapengo, NSW - 21 Jun 2018 Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at Wapengo, NSW - 21 Jun 2018 Haematopus longirostris (Pied Oystercatcher) at Tanja Lagoon - 17 Jun 2018 Egretta novaehollandiae (White-faced Heron) at Tanja Lagoon - 17 Jun 2018 Acanthiza lineata (Striated Thornbill) at Tanja Lagoon - 17 Jun 2018 Anthochaera chrysoptera (Little Wattlebird) at Tanja Lagoon - 17 Jun 2018 Threskiornis molucca (Australian White Ibis) at Tanja Lagoon - 17 Jun 2018 Cygnus atratus (Black Swan) at Tanja Lagoon - 17 Jun 2018 Pelecanus conspicillatus (Australian Pelican) at Tanja Lagoon - 17 Jun 2018 Microcarbo melanoleucos (Little Pied Cormorant) at Tanja Lagoon - 17 Jun 2018 Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at Tanja Lagoon - 17 Jun 2018 Trichoglossus haematodus (Rainbow Lorikeet) at Tanja Lagoon - 17 Jun 2018 Microeca fascinans (Jacky Winter) at Tanja Lagoon - 17 Jun 2018 Haematopus longirostris (Pied Oystercatcher) at Tanja Lagoon - 17 Jun 2018 Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at Tanja Lagoon - 17 Jun 2018 Haliaeetus leucogaster (White-bellied Sea-eagle) at Tanja Lagoon - 15 Jun 2018 Microcarbo melanoleucos (Little Pied Cormorant) at Tanja Lagoon - 15 Jun 2018 Haematopus longirostris (Pied Oystercatcher) at Tanja Lagoon - 15 Jun 2018 Ceyx azureus (Azure Kingfisher) at Nelson, NSW - 15 Jun 2018 Microeca fascinans (Jacky Winter) at Nelson, NSW - 15 Jun 2018 Threskiornis molucca (Australian White Ibis) at Tanja Lagoon - 15 Jun 2018 Anas castanea (Chestnut Teal) at Tanja Lagoon - 15 Jun 2018 Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at Nelson, NSW - 15 Jun 2018 Cracticus tibicen (Australian Magpie) at Nelson, NSW - 15 Jun 2018 Haematopus longirostris (Pied Oystercatcher) at Nelson, NSW - 15 Jun 2018 Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at Nelson, NSW - 15 Jun 2018 Threskiornis molucca (Australian White Ibis) at Nelson, NSW - 13 Jun 2018 Microcarbo melanoleucos (Little Pied Cormorant) at Nelson, NSW - 13 Jun 2018 Butorides striatus (Striated Heron) at Nelson, NSW - 13 Jun 2018 Pelecanus conspicillatus (Australian Pelican) at Nelson, NSW - 13 Jun 2018 Hormosira banksii (Neptune's Necklace) at Nelson, NSW - 13 Jun 2018 Mictyris longicarpus (Soldier Crab) at Nelson, NSW - 13 Jun 2018 Phalacrocorax carbo (Great Cormorant) at Nelson, NSW - 13 Jun 2018 Rhipidura leucophrys (Willie Wagtail) at Nelson, NSW - 13 Jun 2018 Haematopus longirostris (Pied Oystercatcher) at Nelson, NSW - 13 Jun 2018 Vespula germanica (European wasp) at Nelson, NSW - 13 Jun 2018 Banksia integrifolia subsp. integrifolia (Coast Banksia) at Bournda Environment Education Centre - 10 Jun 2018 Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at Mogareeka, NSW - 10 Jun 2018 Pelecanus conspicillatus (Australian Pelican) at Mogareeka, NSW - 10 Jun 2018 Egretta novaehollandiae (White-faced Heron) at Nelson, NSW - 10 Jun 2018 Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at Tathra, NSW - 30 May 2018 Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at Tathra, NSW - 28 May 2018
Eulamprus heatwolei (TBC) at Bemboka, NSW - 7 Apr 2019
Eulamprus heatwolei (TBC) at Bemboka, NSW - 7 Apr 2019
Nyctemera amicus (Magpie Moth, Senecio Moth) at Bemboka, NSW - 7 Apr 2019
Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at Bemboka, NSW - 7 Apr 2019
Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at Bemboka, NSW - 7 Apr 2019
Unidentified Frog (TBC) at Bemboka, NSW - 7 Apr 2019
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Bemboka, NSW - 7 Apr 2019
Austrolestes cingulatus (Metallic Ringtail) at Bemboka, NSW - 7 Apr 2019
Leucosarcia melanoleuca (Wonga Pigeon) at Bournda Environment Education Centre - 9 Mar 2019
Pycnostictus seriatus (Common bandwing) at Bournda Environment Education Centre - 9 Mar 2019
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Bournda Environment Education Centre - 9 Mar 2019
Papilio (Princeps) aegeus (Large Citrus Butterfly) at Bournda Environment Education Centre - 9 Mar 2019
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairy-wren) at Bournda Environment Education Centre - 9 Mar 2019
Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at Bournda Environment Education Centre - 9 Mar 2019
Cracticus tibicen (Australian Magpie) at Bournda Environment Education Centre - 9 Mar 2019
Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at Bournda Environment Education Centre - 9 Mar 2019
Varanus varius (Lace Monitor) at Bournda Environment Education Centre - 9 Mar 2019
Unidentified Butterfly (TBC) at Yellow Pinch, NSW - 24 Feb 2019
Papilio (Princeps) aegeus (Large Citrus Butterfly) at Yellow Pinch, NSW - 24 Feb 2019
Vanellus miles (Masked Lapwing) at Wallaga Lake, NSW - 30 Nov 2018
Pelecanus conspicillatus (Australian Pelican) at Wallaga Lake, NSW - 30 Nov 2018
Phalacrocorax carbo (Great Cormorant) at Wallaga Lake, NSW - 30 Nov 2018
Plebs eburnus (TBC) at Bournda Nature Reserve - 11 Nov 2018
Austroargiolestes icteromelas icteromelas (TBC) at Bournda Nature Reserve - 11 Nov 2018
Pelecanus conspicillatus (Australian Pelican) at Bermagui, NSW - 31 Jul 2018
Anhinga novaehollandiae (Australasian Darter) at Bermagui, NSW - 31 Jul 2018
Haematopus longirostris (Pied Oystercatcher) at Bermagui, NSW - 31 Jul 2018
Zosterops lateralis (Silvereye) at Bermagui, NSW - 31 Jul 2018
Pelecanus conspicillatus (Australian Pelican) at Undefined Area - 16 Jul 2018
Zosterops lateralis (Silvereye) at Biamanga National Park - 16 Jul 2018
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairy-wren) at Biamanga National Park - 16 Jul 2018
Cracticus tibicen (Australian Magpie) at Cuttagee, NSW - 16 Jul 2018
Charadrius ruficapillus (Red-capped Plover) at Bermagui, NSW - 1 Jul 2018
Anthochaera chrysoptera (Little Wattlebird) at Four Winds Bioblitz Reference Sites - 1 Jul 2018
Leptograpsus variegatus (Leptograpsus variegatus) at Four Winds Bioblitz Reference Sites - 1 Jul 2018
Coryphistes ruricola (Bark-mimicking Grasshopper) at Four Winds Bioblitz Reference Sites - 1 Jul 2018
Haliaeetus leucogaster (White-bellied Sea-eagle) at Four Winds Bioblitz Reference Sites - 1 Jul 2018
Egretta novaehollandiae (White-faced Heron) at Four Winds Bioblitz Reference Sites - 1 Jul 2018
Haliaeetus leucogaster (White-bellied Sea-eagle) at Murrah, NSW - 27 Jun 2018
Microcarbo melanoleucos (Little Pied Cormorant) at Murrah, NSW - 27 Jun 2018
Charadrius bicinctus (Double-banded Plover) at Murrah, NSW - 27 Jun 2018
Meliphaga lewinii (Lewin's Honeyeater) at Mimosa Rocks National Park - 27 Jun 2018
Colluricincla harmonica (Grey Shrike-thrush) at Mimosa Rocks National Park - 27 Jun 2018
Anthochaera chrysoptera (Little Wattlebird) at Murrah, NSW - 25 Jun 2018
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at Murrah, NSW - 25 Jun 2018
Colluricincla harmonica (Grey Shrike-thrush) at Murrah, NSW - 25 Jun 2018
Egretta sacra (Eastern Reef Egret) at Murrah, NSW - 25 Jun 2018
Microcarbo melanoleucos (Little Pied Cormorant) at Murrah, NSW - 25 Jun 2018
Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at Murrah, NSW - 25 Jun 2018
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at Murrah, NSW - 25 Jun 2018
Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at Wapengo, NSW - 23 Jun 2018
Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at Wapengo, NSW - 23 Jun 2018
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairy-wren) at Wapengo, NSW - 23 Jun 2018
Heloecius cordiformis (Semaphore Crab) at Wapengo, NSW - 21 Jun 2018
Phyllorhiza punctata (TBC) at Wapengo, NSW - 21 Jun 2018
Mictyris longicarpus (Soldier Crab) at Wapengo, NSW - 21 Jun 2018
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Wapengo, NSW - 21 Jun 2018
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairy-wren) at Wapengo, NSW - 21 Jun 2018
Haematopus longirostris (Pied Oystercatcher) at Wapengo, NSW - 21 Jun 2018
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at Wapengo, NSW - 21 Jun 2018
Haematopus longirostris (Pied Oystercatcher) at Tanja Lagoon - 17 Jun 2018
Egretta novaehollandiae (White-faced Heron) at Tanja Lagoon - 17 Jun 2018
Acanthiza lineata (Striated Thornbill) at Tanja Lagoon - 17 Jun 2018
Anthochaera chrysoptera (Little Wattlebird) at Tanja Lagoon - 17 Jun 2018
Threskiornis molucca (Australian White Ibis) at Tanja Lagoon - 17 Jun 2018
Cygnus atratus (Black Swan) at Tanja Lagoon - 17 Jun 2018
Pelecanus conspicillatus (Australian Pelican) at Tanja Lagoon - 17 Jun 2018
Microcarbo melanoleucos (Little Pied Cormorant) at Tanja Lagoon - 17 Jun 2018
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at Tanja Lagoon - 17 Jun 2018
Trichoglossus haematodus (Rainbow Lorikeet) at Tanja Lagoon - 17 Jun 2018
Microeca fascinans (Jacky Winter) at Tanja Lagoon - 17 Jun 2018
Haematopus longirostris (Pied Oystercatcher) at Tanja Lagoon - 17 Jun 2018
Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at Tanja Lagoon - 17 Jun 2018
Haliaeetus leucogaster (White-bellied Sea-eagle) at Tanja Lagoon - 15 Jun 2018
Microcarbo melanoleucos (Little Pied Cormorant) at Tanja Lagoon - 15 Jun 2018
Haematopus longirostris (Pied Oystercatcher) at Tanja Lagoon - 15 Jun 2018
Ceyx azureus (Azure Kingfisher) at Nelson, NSW - 15 Jun 2018
Microeca fascinans (Jacky Winter) at Nelson, NSW - 15 Jun 2018
Threskiornis molucca (Australian White Ibis) at Tanja Lagoon - 15 Jun 2018
Anas castanea (Chestnut Teal) at Tanja Lagoon - 15 Jun 2018
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at Nelson, NSW - 15 Jun 2018
Cracticus tibicen (Australian Magpie) at Nelson, NSW - 15 Jun 2018
Haematopus longirostris (Pied Oystercatcher) at Nelson, NSW - 15 Jun 2018
Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at Nelson, NSW - 15 Jun 2018
Threskiornis molucca (Australian White Ibis) at Nelson, NSW - 13 Jun 2018
Microcarbo melanoleucos (Little Pied Cormorant) at Nelson, NSW - 13 Jun 2018
Butorides striatus (Striated Heron) at Nelson, NSW - 13 Jun 2018
Pelecanus conspicillatus (Australian Pelican) at Nelson, NSW - 13 Jun 2018
Hormosira banksii (Neptune's Necklace) at Nelson, NSW - 13 Jun 2018
Mictyris longicarpus (Soldier Crab) at Nelson, NSW - 13 Jun 2018
Phalacrocorax carbo (Great Cormorant) at Nelson, NSW - 13 Jun 2018
Rhipidura leucophrys (Willie Wagtail) at Nelson, NSW - 13 Jun 2018
Haematopus longirostris (Pied Oystercatcher) at Nelson, NSW - 13 Jun 2018
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at Nelson, NSW - 13 Jun 2018
Banksia integrifolia subsp. integrifolia (Coast Banksia) at Bournda Environment Education Centre - 10 Jun 2018
Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at Mogareeka, NSW - 10 Jun 2018
Pelecanus conspicillatus (Australian Pelican) at Mogareeka, NSW - 10 Jun 2018
Egretta novaehollandiae (White-faced Heron) at Nelson, NSW - 10 Jun 2018
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at Tathra, NSW - 30 May 2018
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at Tathra, NSW - 28 May 2018

Page 1  2  3  4  5  6 

RossMannell

Filter

Categories

Member Profile

  • 05 Mar 2017 Member since

Follow RossMannell

Subscribe

Receive email alerts when new sightings are reported.

Canberra Nature Map Frogwatch ACT and Region Atlas of Life Budawang Coast Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Albury Wodonga Nature Map
336640 sightings of 6062 species in 281 locations from 589 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy