Atlas of Life home

BettyDonWood652

652 0 447

Trachymene composita var. composita at Pambula Beach, NSW - 12 Jan 2012
Trachymene composita var. robertsonii at Eden, NSW - 12 Jan 2012
Grevillea acanthifolia subsp. paludosa at Bemboka, NSW - 3 Nov 2003
Vicia sativa subsp. nigra at Green Cape, NSW - 19 Oct 2003
Plectorrhiza tridentata at Kianga, NSW - 13 Oct 2001
Unidentified at Bodalla, NSW - 26 Sep 2001
Pomaderris bodalla at Bodalla, NSW - 24 Sep 2001
Plantago antarctica at Tantawangalo, NSW - 11 Jan 2001
Unidentified at Kianga, NSW - 7 Oct 2000
Anredera cordifolia at North Narooma, NSW - 24 Mar 2000
Myriophyllum verrucosum at Pericoe, NSW - 24 Feb 2000
Mentha diemenica at Tanja, NSW - 31 Dec 1999
Sarcochilus australis at Wangarabell, VIC - 25 Nov 1999
Senecio quadridentatus at Coopers Gully, NSW - 9 Nov 1999
Ageratina adenophora at Eden, NSW - 10 Oct 1999
Tecticornia arbuscula at Merimbula, NSW - 10 Oct 1999
Thelymitra malvina at Nadgee, NSW - 10 Oct 1999
Plantago coronopus subsp. commutata at Merimbula, NSW - 25 May 1999
Cotoneaster glaucophyllus at Tathra, NSW - 6 May 1999
Coprosma repens at Bermagui, NSW - 6 May 1999
Spergularia marina at Merimbula, NSW - 8 Apr 1999
Chiloglottis sp. aff. reflexa at Genoa, VIC - 8 Apr 1999
Polygala virgata at Merimbula, NSW - 4 Apr 1999
Chenopodium album at Merimbula, NSW - 4 Apr 1999
Elaeocarpus holopetalus at Bemboka, NSW - 3 Mar 1999
Polyscias murrayi at Kianga, NSW - 6 Feb 1999
Myosotis laxa subsp. caespitosa at Bemboka, NSW - 19 Jan 1999
Angophora floribunda at Wallaga Lake, NSW - 7 Jan 1999
Unidentified at Mogilla, NSW - 6 Jan 1999
Australina pusilla at Bemboka, NSW - 6 Jan 1999
Unidentified at Central Tilba, NSW - 8 Dec 1998
Senecio biserratus at Bournda Environment Education Centre - 7 Dec 1998
Elaeocarpus holopetalus at Yambulla, NSW - 6 Dec 1998
Unidentified at Doctor George Mountain, NSW - 3 Dec 1998
Unidentified at Yowrie, NSW - 11 Nov 1998
Tetratheca labillardierei at Yowrie, NSW - 11 Nov 1998
Silybum marianum at Yowrie, NSW - 11 Nov 1998
Galium gaudichaudii subsp. gaudichaudii at Yowrie, NSW - 11 Nov 1998
Galinsoga parviflora at Lochiel, NSW - 24 Oct 1998
Lomandra filiformis subsp. filiformis at Nadgee, NSW - 23 Oct 1998
Brachyscome salkiniae at Nadgee, NSW - 5 Oct 1998
Acacia saligna at Bega, NSW - 5 Oct 1998
Pomaderris andromedifolia subsp. confusa at Nadgee, NSW - 5 Oct 1998
Lomandra glauca at Nadgee, NSW - 5 Oct 1998
Pittosporum bicolor at Wadbilliga, NSW - 4 Oct 1998
Silene gallica var. gallica at Bodalla, NSW - 27 Sep 1998
Unidentified at Nerrigundah, NSW - 27 Sep 1998
Moraea flaccida at Corunna, NSW - 26 Sep 1998
Carpobrotus edulis at Mystery Bay, NSW - 26 Sep 1998
Coprosma repens at Akolele, NSW - 26 Sep 1998
Oxalis incarnata at Akolele, NSW - 26 Sep 1998
Lasiopetalum ferrugineum var. ferrugineum at Wallaga Lake, NSW - 26 Sep 1998
Spyridium scortechinii at Wallaga Lake, NSW - 26 Sep 1998
Unidentified at Tanja, NSW - 25 Sep 1998
Solanum prinophyllum at Doctor George Mountain, NSW - 25 Sep 1998
Petrorhagia dubia at Tathra, NSW - 25 Sep 1998
Lasiopetalum parviflorum at Bournda National Park - 25 Sep 1998
Pultenaea pedunculata at Bournda National Park - 25 Sep 1998
Androcalva rossii at Angledale, NSW - 25 Sep 1998
Hybanthus monopetalus at Doctor George Mountain, NSW - 25 Sep 1998
Caladenia clarkiae at Yambulla, NSW - 22 Sep 1998
Calotis lappulacea at Toothdale, NSW - 22 Sep 1998
Tasmannia lanceolata at Yambulla, NSW - 22 Sep 1998
Hibbertia fasciculata at Timbillica, NSW - 22 Sep 1998
Caladenia carnea at Green Cape, NSW - 21 Sep 1998
Diuris maculata at Green Cape, NSW - 21 Sep 1998
Thysanotus patersonii at Green Cape, NSW - 21 Sep 1998
Hibbertia aspera subsp. aspera at Nadgee, NSW - 20 Sep 1998
Spyridium parvifolium at Mallacoota, VIC - 20 Sep 1998
Romulea rosea var. australis at Timbillica, NSW - 20 Sep 1998
Craspedia canens at Mallacoota, VIC - 20 Sep 1998
Unidentified at Timbillica, NSW - 20 Sep 1998
Scleranthus biflorus at Glen Allen, NSW - 19 Sep 1998
Dillwynia sieberi at Coolangubra, NSW - 19 Sep 1998
Dendrobium teretifolium at Narooma, NSW - 9 Aug 1998
Genista monspessulana at North Narooma, NSW - 9 Aug 1998
Zantedeschia aethiopica at Narooma Region, NSW - 7 Aug 1998
Correa reflexa var. reflexa at Genoa, VIC - 7 Aug 1998
Acacia verniciflua at Yambulla, NSW - 6 Aug 1998
Acacia verniciflua at Yambulla, NSW - 6 Aug 1998
Atherosperma moschatum at Bemboka, NSW - 5 Aug 1998
Acrotriche leucocarpa at Bemboka, NSW - 9 Jul 1998
Unidentified Plant (TBC) at Bemboka, NSW - 9 Jul 1998
Acacia vestita at Yambulla, NSW - 8 Jul 1998
Leionema ralstonii at Lochiel, NSW - 6 Jul 1998
Acianthus exsertus at undefined location - 9 Jun 1998
Acacia linifolia at Bodalla, NSW - 13 May 1998
Bidens pilosa at Narooma, NSW - 5 May 1998
Unidentified at Central Tilba, NSW - 4 May 1998
Unidentified at Central Tilba, NSW - 4 May 1998
Unidentified at Yambulla, NSW - 2 May 1998
Tagetes minuta at Tantawangalo, NSW - 30 Apr 1998
Brachyscome graminea at Potato Point, NSW - 12 Mar 1998
Acetosa sagittata at Eurobodalla, NSW - 9 Mar 1998
Datura stramonium at Eurobodalla, NSW - 9 Mar 1998
Xanthium spinosum at Eurobodalla, NSW - 9 Mar 1998
Dysphania ambrosioides at Candelo, NSW - 8 Mar 1998
Melicytus dentatus at Candelo, NSW - 8 Mar 1998
Correa reflexa var. reflexa at Timbillica, NSW - 7 Mar 1998
Sambucus gaudichaudiana at Bemboka, NSW - 6 Mar 1998
Trachymene composita var. composita at Pambula Beach, NSW - 12 Jan 2012
Trachymene composita var. robertsonii at Eden, NSW - 12 Jan 2012
Grevillea acanthifolia subsp. paludosa at Bemboka, NSW - 3 Nov 2003
Vicia sativa subsp. nigra at Green Cape, NSW - 19 Oct 2003
Plectorrhiza tridentata at Kianga, NSW - 13 Oct 2001
Unidentified at Bodalla, NSW - 26 Sep 2001
Pomaderris bodalla at Bodalla, NSW - 24 Sep 2001
Plantago antarctica at Tantawangalo, NSW - 11 Jan 2001
Unidentified at Kianga, NSW - 7 Oct 2000
Anredera cordifolia at North Narooma, NSW - 24 Mar 2000
Myriophyllum verrucosum at Pericoe, NSW - 24 Feb 2000
Mentha diemenica at Tanja, NSW - 31 Dec 1999
Sarcochilus australis at Wangarabell, VIC - 25 Nov 1999
Senecio quadridentatus at Coopers Gully, NSW - 9 Nov 1999
Ageratina adenophora at Eden, NSW - 10 Oct 1999
Tecticornia arbuscula at Merimbula, NSW - 10 Oct 1999
Thelymitra malvina at Nadgee, NSW - 10 Oct 1999
Plantago coronopus subsp. commutata at Merimbula, NSW - 25 May 1999
Cotoneaster glaucophyllus at Tathra, NSW - 6 May 1999
Coprosma repens at Bermagui, NSW - 6 May 1999
Spergularia marina at Merimbula, NSW - 8 Apr 1999
Chiloglottis sp. aff. reflexa at Genoa, VIC - 8 Apr 1999
Polygala virgata at Merimbula, NSW - 4 Apr 1999
Chenopodium album at Merimbula, NSW - 4 Apr 1999
Elaeocarpus holopetalus at Bemboka, NSW - 3 Mar 1999
Polyscias murrayi at Kianga, NSW - 6 Feb 1999
Myosotis laxa subsp. caespitosa at Bemboka, NSW - 19 Jan 1999
Angophora floribunda at Wallaga Lake, NSW - 7 Jan 1999
Unidentified at Mogilla, NSW - 6 Jan 1999
Australina pusilla at Bemboka, NSW - 6 Jan 1999
Unidentified at Central Tilba, NSW - 8 Dec 1998
Senecio biserratus at Bournda Environment Education Centre - 7 Dec 1998
Elaeocarpus holopetalus at Yambulla, NSW - 6 Dec 1998
Unidentified at Doctor George Mountain, NSW - 3 Dec 1998
Unidentified at Yowrie, NSW - 11 Nov 1998
Tetratheca labillardierei at Yowrie, NSW - 11 Nov 1998
Silybum marianum at Yowrie, NSW - 11 Nov 1998
Galium gaudichaudii subsp. gaudichaudii at Yowrie, NSW - 11 Nov 1998
Galinsoga parviflora at Lochiel, NSW - 24 Oct 1998
Lomandra filiformis subsp. filiformis at Nadgee, NSW - 23 Oct 1998
Brachyscome salkiniae at Nadgee, NSW - 5 Oct 1998
Acacia saligna at Bega, NSW - 5 Oct 1998
Pomaderris andromedifolia subsp. confusa at Nadgee, NSW - 5 Oct 1998
Lomandra glauca at Nadgee, NSW - 5 Oct 1998
Pittosporum bicolor at Wadbilliga, NSW - 4 Oct 1998
Silene gallica var. gallica at Bodalla, NSW - 27 Sep 1998
Unidentified at Nerrigundah, NSW - 27 Sep 1998
Moraea flaccida at Corunna, NSW - 26 Sep 1998
Carpobrotus edulis at Mystery Bay, NSW - 26 Sep 1998
Coprosma repens at Akolele, NSW - 26 Sep 1998
Oxalis incarnata at Akolele, NSW - 26 Sep 1998
Lasiopetalum ferrugineum var. ferrugineum at Wallaga Lake, NSW - 26 Sep 1998
Spyridium scortechinii at Wallaga Lake, NSW - 26 Sep 1998
Unidentified at Tanja, NSW - 25 Sep 1998
Solanum prinophyllum at Doctor George Mountain, NSW - 25 Sep 1998
Petrorhagia dubia at Tathra, NSW - 25 Sep 1998
Lasiopetalum parviflorum at Bournda National Park - 25 Sep 1998
Pultenaea pedunculata at Bournda National Park - 25 Sep 1998
Androcalva rossii at Angledale, NSW - 25 Sep 1998
Hybanthus monopetalus at Doctor George Mountain, NSW - 25 Sep 1998
Caladenia clarkiae at Yambulla, NSW - 22 Sep 1998
Calotis lappulacea at Toothdale, NSW - 22 Sep 1998
Tasmannia lanceolata at Yambulla, NSW - 22 Sep 1998
Hibbertia fasciculata at Timbillica, NSW - 22 Sep 1998
Caladenia carnea at Green Cape, NSW - 21 Sep 1998
Diuris maculata at Green Cape, NSW - 21 Sep 1998
Thysanotus patersonii at Green Cape, NSW - 21 Sep 1998
Hibbertia aspera subsp. aspera at Nadgee, NSW - 20 Sep 1998
Spyridium parvifolium at Mallacoota, VIC - 20 Sep 1998
Romulea rosea var. australis at Timbillica, NSW - 20 Sep 1998
Craspedia canens at Mallacoota, VIC - 20 Sep 1998
Unidentified at Timbillica, NSW - 20 Sep 1998
Scleranthus biflorus at Glen Allen, NSW - 19 Sep 1998
Dillwynia sieberi at Coolangubra, NSW - 19 Sep 1998
Dendrobium teretifolium at Narooma, NSW - 9 Aug 1998
Genista monspessulana at North Narooma, NSW - 9 Aug 1998
Zantedeschia aethiopica at Narooma Region, NSW - 7 Aug 1998
Correa reflexa var. reflexa at Genoa, VIC - 7 Aug 1998
Acacia verniciflua at Yambulla, NSW - 6 Aug 1998
Acacia verniciflua at Yambulla, NSW - 6 Aug 1998
Atherosperma moschatum at Bemboka, NSW - 5 Aug 1998
Acrotriche leucocarpa at Bemboka, NSW - 9 Jul 1998
Unidentified Plant (TBC) at Bemboka, NSW - 9 Jul 1998
Acacia vestita at Yambulla, NSW - 8 Jul 1998
Leionema ralstonii at Lochiel, NSW - 6 Jul 1998
Acianthus exsertus at undefined location - 9 Jun 1998
Acacia linifolia at Bodalla, NSW - 13 May 1998
Bidens pilosa at Narooma, NSW - 5 May 1998
Unidentified at Central Tilba, NSW - 4 May 1998
Unidentified at Central Tilba, NSW - 4 May 1998
Unidentified at Yambulla, NSW - 2 May 1998
Tagetes minuta at Tantawangalo, NSW - 30 Apr 1998
Brachyscome graminea at Potato Point, NSW - 12 Mar 1998
Acetosa sagittata at Eurobodalla, NSW - 9 Mar 1998
Datura stramonium at Eurobodalla, NSW - 9 Mar 1998
Xanthium spinosum at Eurobodalla, NSW - 9 Mar 1998
Dysphania ambrosioides at Candelo, NSW - 8 Mar 1998
Melicytus dentatus at Candelo, NSW - 8 Mar 1998
Correa reflexa var. reflexa at Timbillica, NSW - 7 Mar 1998
Sambucus gaudichaudiana at Bemboka, NSW - 6 Mar 1998

Page: 1  2  3  4  5 

BettyDonWood

Co-authors, Flowers of the ACT & Region, and Flowers of the South Coast & Ranges of NSW (3 volumes). Don took the photos. Betty is the category moderator.

Follow BettyDonWood

Subscribe

Receive email alerts when new sightings are reported.

Sighting breakdown

Category Expertise

Moderator Activity

  • 291
  • 201
  • 397

Badges

  • Category Moderator!
  • Founding Explorer!

Member information

  • 18 Sep 2014 Member since
Canberra Nature Map Frogwatch ACT and Region Atlas of Life Budawang Coast
12240 sightings of 5798 species in 166 locations from 423 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy