Atlas of Life home NatureMaprtitle= NatureMapr

BettyDonWood

Page 1 of 6 pages - image sightings only 752 0 518

Trachymene composita var. robertsonii at Ben Boyd National Park - 12 Jan 2012 Trachymene composita var. composita at Ben Boyd National Park - 12 Jan 2012 Grevillea acanthifolia subsp. paludosa at Undefined - 3 Nov 2003 Vicia sativa subsp. nigra at Ben Boyd National Park - 19 Oct 2003 Plectorrhiza tridentata at Kianga, NSW - 13 Oct 2001 Casuarina glauca at Potato Point, NSW - 26 Sep 2001 Passiflora herbertiana subsp. herbertiana at Bodalla, NSW - 26 Sep 2001 Pomaderris bodalla at Bodalla, NSW - 24 Sep 2001 Plantago antarctica at Tantawangalo, NSW - 11 Jan 2001 Rubus nebulosus at Kianga, NSW - 7 Oct 2000 Leionema dentatum at Wandera State Forest - 7 Oct 2000 Bossiaea rhombifolia at Undefined - 8 Sep 2000 Anredera cordifolia at North Narooma, NSW - 24 Mar 2000 Myriophyllum verrucosum at South East Forest National Park - 24 Feb 2000 Plantago major at Bodalla, NSW - 1 Jan 2000 Mentha diemenica at Tanja, NSW - 31 Dec 1999 Sarcochilus australis at Wangarabell, VIC - 25 Nov 1999 Senecio quadridentatus at Coopers Gully, NSW - 9 Nov 1999 Pimelea curviflora var. sericea at Bergalia, NSW - 10 Oct 1999 Tecticornia arbuscula at Merimbula, NSW - 10 Oct 1999 Ageratina adenophora at Eden, NSW - 10 Oct 1999 Thelymitra malvina at Nadgee Nature Reserve - 10 Oct 1999 Plantago coronopus subsp. commutata at Merimbula, NSW - 25 May 1999 Acronychia oblongifolia at Potato Point, NSW - 24 May 1999 Coprosma repens at Bermagui, NSW - 6 May 1999 Cotoneaster glaucophyllus at Tathra, NSW - 6 May 1999 Spergularia marina at Merimbula, NSW - 8 Apr 1999 Chiloglottis reflexa at Genoa, VIC - 8 Apr 1999 Polygala virgata at Merimbula, NSW - 4 Apr 1999 Chenopodium album at Merimbula, NSW - 4 Apr 1999 Elaeocarpus holopetalus at Bemboka, NSW - 3 Mar 1999 Polyscias murrayi at Kianga, NSW - 6 Feb 1999 Acronychia oblongifolia at Potato Point, NSW - 6 Feb 1999 Myosotis laxa subsp. caespitosa at Glenbog State Forest - 19 Jan 1999 Angophora floribunda at Wallaga Lake, NSW - 7 Jan 1999 Limosella australis at Potato Point, NSW - 7 Jan 1999 Australina pusilla at Bemboka, NSW - 6 Jan 1999 Parsonsia brownii at Mogilla, NSW - 6 Jan 1999 Cotoneaster glaucophyllus at Bodalla, NSW - 8 Dec 1998 Senecio biserratus at Bournda Environment Education Centre - 7 Dec 1998 Elaeocarpus holopetalus at Yambulla State Forest - 6 Dec 1998 Pomaderris x cinerea at Doctor George Mountain, NSW - 3 Dec 1998 Dianella longifolia var. longifolia at Tuross Head, NSW - 11 Nov 1998 Galium gaudichaudii subsp. gaudichaudii at Wadbilliga National Park - 11 Nov 1998 Glossocardia bidens at Yowrie, NSW - 11 Nov 1998 Tetratheca labillardierei at Wadbilliga National Park - 11 Nov 1998 Silybum marianum at Yowrie, NSW - 11 Nov 1998 Dillwynia sp. Trichopoda (J.H.Maiden & J.L.Boorman s.n. 40290) NSW Herbarium at Undefined - 10 Nov 1998 Dianella tasmanica at Undefined - 10 Nov 1998 Galinsoga parviflora at Lochiel, NSW - 24 Oct 1998 Lomandra filiformis subsp. filiformis at Nadgee Nature Reserve - 23 Oct 1998 Lomandra obliqua at Turlinjah, NSW - 14 Oct 1998 Calochilus campestris at Turlinjah, NSW - 14 Oct 1998 Acacia saligna at Bega, NSW - 5 Oct 1998 Pomaderris andromedifolia subsp. confusa at Nadgee Nature Reserve - 5 Oct 1998 Lomandra glauca at Nadgee Nature Reserve - 5 Oct 1998 Brachyscome salkiniae at Nadgee Nature Reserve - 5 Oct 1998 Pittosporum bicolor at Undefined - 4 Oct 1998 Bulbine glauca at Moruya, NSW - 29 Sep 1998 Podolobium aciculiferum at Nerrigundah, NSW - 27 Sep 1998 Silene gallica var. gallica at Bodalla, NSW - 27 Sep 1998 Sebaea ovata at Potato Point, NSW - 27 Sep 1998 Senecio hispidulus at Potato Point, NSW - 27 Sep 1998 Polygala japonica at Potato Point, NSW - 27 Sep 1998 Ranunculus lappaceus at Potato Point, NSW - 27 Sep 1998 Moraea flaccida at Corunna, NSW - 26 Sep 1998 Coprosma repens at Akolele, NSW - 26 Sep 1998 Oxalis incarnata at Akolele, NSW - 26 Sep 1998 Spyridium scortechinii at Wallaga Lake, NSW - 26 Sep 1998 Lasiopetalum ferrugineum var. ferrugineum at Wallaga Lake, NSW - 26 Sep 1998 Carpobrotus edulis at Mystery Bay, NSW - 26 Sep 1998 Moraea flaccida at Corunna, NSW - 26 Sep 1998 Lasiopetalum parviflorum at Bournda National Park - 25 Sep 1998 Pultenaea pedunculata at Bournda National Park - 25 Sep 1998 Hybanthus monopetalus at Doctor George Mountain, NSW - 25 Sep 1998 Solanum prinophyllum at Doctor George Mountain, NSW - 25 Sep 1998 Petrorhagia dubia at Tathra, NSW - 25 Sep 1998 Androcalva rossii at Tanja, NSW - 25 Sep 1998 Androcalva rossii at Angledale, NSW - 25 Sep 1998 Calotis lappulacea at Toothdale, NSW - 22 Sep 1998 Tasmannia lanceolata at Yambulla State Forest - 22 Sep 1998 Caladenia clarkiae at Yambulla State Forest - 22 Sep 1998 Hibbertia fasciculata at Timbillica, NSW - 22 Sep 1998 Thysanotus patersonii at Ben Boyd National Park - 21 Sep 1998 Caladenia carnea at Ben Boyd National Park - 21 Sep 1998 Diuris maculata at Ben Boyd National Park - 21 Sep 1998 Craspedia canens at Mallacoota, VIC - 20 Sep 1998 Pomaderris elliptica var. elliptica at Yambulla State Forest - 20 Sep 1998 Romulea rosea var. australis at Timbillica, NSW - 20 Sep 1998 Hibbertia aspera subsp. aspera at Nadgee Nature Reserve - 20 Sep 1998 Spyridium parvifolium at Mallacoota, VIC - 20 Sep 1998 Dillwynia sieberi at South East Forest National Park - 19 Sep 1998 Scleranthus biflorus at Glen Allen, NSW - 19 Sep 1998 Pomaderris elliptica var. elliptica at Bergalia, NSW - 18 Sep 1998 Acacia kydrensis at Mogendoura, NSW - 10 Aug 1998 Amyema cambagei at Wamban, NSW - 10 Aug 1998 Homalanthus stillingiifolius at Wamban, NSW - 10 Aug 1998 Dendrobium teretifolium at Narooma, NSW - 9 Aug 1998 Genista monspessulana at North Narooma, NSW - 9 Aug 1998 Acrotriche serrulata at Potato Point, NSW - 9 Aug 1998
Trachymene composita var. robertsonii at Ben Boyd National Park - 12 Jan 2012
Trachymene composita var. composita at Ben Boyd National Park - 12 Jan 2012
Grevillea acanthifolia subsp. paludosa at Undefined - 3 Nov 2003
Vicia sativa subsp. nigra at Ben Boyd National Park - 19 Oct 2003
Plectorrhiza tridentata at Kianga, NSW - 13 Oct 2001
Casuarina glauca at Potato Point, NSW - 26 Sep 2001
Passiflora herbertiana subsp. herbertiana at Bodalla, NSW - 26 Sep 2001
Pomaderris bodalla at Bodalla, NSW - 24 Sep 2001
Plantago antarctica at Tantawangalo, NSW - 11 Jan 2001
Rubus nebulosus at Kianga, NSW - 7 Oct 2000
Leionema dentatum at Wandera State Forest - 7 Oct 2000
Bossiaea rhombifolia at Undefined - 8 Sep 2000
Anredera cordifolia at North Narooma, NSW - 24 Mar 2000
Myriophyllum verrucosum at South East Forest National Park - 24 Feb 2000
Plantago major at Bodalla, NSW - 1 Jan 2000
Mentha diemenica at Tanja, NSW - 31 Dec 1999
Sarcochilus australis at Wangarabell, VIC - 25 Nov 1999
Senecio quadridentatus at Coopers Gully, NSW - 9 Nov 1999
Pimelea curviflora var. sericea at Bergalia, NSW - 10 Oct 1999
Tecticornia arbuscula at Merimbula, NSW - 10 Oct 1999
Ageratina adenophora at Eden, NSW - 10 Oct 1999
Thelymitra malvina at Nadgee Nature Reserve - 10 Oct 1999
Plantago coronopus subsp. commutata at Merimbula, NSW - 25 May 1999
Acronychia oblongifolia at Potato Point, NSW - 24 May 1999
Coprosma repens at Bermagui, NSW - 6 May 1999
Cotoneaster glaucophyllus at Tathra, NSW - 6 May 1999
Spergularia marina at Merimbula, NSW - 8 Apr 1999
Chiloglottis reflexa at Genoa, VIC - 8 Apr 1999
Polygala virgata at Merimbula, NSW - 4 Apr 1999
Chenopodium album at Merimbula, NSW - 4 Apr 1999
Elaeocarpus holopetalus at Bemboka, NSW - 3 Mar 1999
Polyscias murrayi at Kianga, NSW - 6 Feb 1999
Acronychia oblongifolia at Potato Point, NSW - 6 Feb 1999
Myosotis laxa subsp. caespitosa at Glenbog State Forest - 19 Jan 1999
Angophora floribunda at Wallaga Lake, NSW - 7 Jan 1999
Limosella australis at Potato Point, NSW - 7 Jan 1999
Australina pusilla at Bemboka, NSW - 6 Jan 1999
Parsonsia brownii at Mogilla, NSW - 6 Jan 1999
Cotoneaster glaucophyllus at Bodalla, NSW - 8 Dec 1998
Senecio biserratus at Bournda Environment Education Centre - 7 Dec 1998
Elaeocarpus holopetalus at Yambulla State Forest - 6 Dec 1998
Pomaderris x cinerea at Doctor George Mountain, NSW - 3 Dec 1998
Dianella longifolia var. longifolia at Tuross Head, NSW - 11 Nov 1998
Galium gaudichaudii subsp. gaudichaudii at Wadbilliga National Park - 11 Nov 1998
Glossocardia bidens at Yowrie, NSW - 11 Nov 1998
Tetratheca labillardierei at Wadbilliga National Park - 11 Nov 1998
Silybum marianum at Yowrie, NSW - 11 Nov 1998
Dillwynia sp. Trichopoda (J.H.Maiden & J.L.Boorman s.n. 40290) NSW Herbarium at Undefined - 10 Nov 1998
Dianella tasmanica at Undefined - 10 Nov 1998
Galinsoga parviflora at Lochiel, NSW - 24 Oct 1998
Lomandra filiformis subsp. filiformis at Nadgee Nature Reserve - 23 Oct 1998
Lomandra obliqua at Turlinjah, NSW - 14 Oct 1998
Calochilus campestris at Turlinjah, NSW - 14 Oct 1998
Acacia saligna at Bega, NSW - 5 Oct 1998
Pomaderris andromedifolia subsp. confusa at Nadgee Nature Reserve - 5 Oct 1998
Lomandra glauca at Nadgee Nature Reserve - 5 Oct 1998
Brachyscome salkiniae at Nadgee Nature Reserve - 5 Oct 1998
Pittosporum bicolor at Undefined - 4 Oct 1998
Bulbine glauca at Moruya, NSW - 29 Sep 1998
Podolobium aciculiferum at Nerrigundah, NSW - 27 Sep 1998
Silene gallica var. gallica at Bodalla, NSW - 27 Sep 1998
Sebaea ovata at Potato Point, NSW - 27 Sep 1998
Senecio hispidulus at Potato Point, NSW - 27 Sep 1998
Polygala japonica at Potato Point, NSW - 27 Sep 1998
Ranunculus lappaceus at Potato Point, NSW - 27 Sep 1998
Moraea flaccida at Corunna, NSW - 26 Sep 1998
Coprosma repens at Akolele, NSW - 26 Sep 1998
Oxalis incarnata at Akolele, NSW - 26 Sep 1998
Spyridium scortechinii at Wallaga Lake, NSW - 26 Sep 1998
Lasiopetalum ferrugineum var. ferrugineum at Wallaga Lake, NSW - 26 Sep 1998
Carpobrotus edulis at Mystery Bay, NSW - 26 Sep 1998
Moraea flaccida at Corunna, NSW - 26 Sep 1998
Lasiopetalum parviflorum at Bournda National Park - 25 Sep 1998
Pultenaea pedunculata at Bournda National Park - 25 Sep 1998
Hybanthus monopetalus at Doctor George Mountain, NSW - 25 Sep 1998
Solanum prinophyllum at Doctor George Mountain, NSW - 25 Sep 1998
Petrorhagia dubia at Tathra, NSW - 25 Sep 1998
Androcalva rossii at Tanja, NSW - 25 Sep 1998
Androcalva rossii at Angledale, NSW - 25 Sep 1998
Calotis lappulacea at Toothdale, NSW - 22 Sep 1998
Tasmannia lanceolata at Yambulla State Forest - 22 Sep 1998
Caladenia clarkiae at Yambulla State Forest - 22 Sep 1998
Hibbertia fasciculata at Timbillica, NSW - 22 Sep 1998
Thysanotus patersonii at Ben Boyd National Park - 21 Sep 1998
Caladenia carnea at Ben Boyd National Park - 21 Sep 1998
Diuris maculata at Ben Boyd National Park - 21 Sep 1998
Craspedia canens at Mallacoota, VIC - 20 Sep 1998
Pomaderris elliptica var. elliptica at Yambulla State Forest - 20 Sep 1998
Romulea rosea var. australis at Timbillica, NSW - 20 Sep 1998
Hibbertia aspera subsp. aspera at Nadgee Nature Reserve - 20 Sep 1998
Spyridium parvifolium at Mallacoota, VIC - 20 Sep 1998
Dillwynia sieberi at South East Forest National Park - 19 Sep 1998
Scleranthus biflorus at Glen Allen, NSW - 19 Sep 1998
Pomaderris elliptica var. elliptica at Bergalia, NSW - 18 Sep 1998
Acacia kydrensis at Mogendoura, NSW - 10 Aug 1998
Amyema cambagei at Wamban, NSW - 10 Aug 1998
Homalanthus stillingiifolius at Wamban, NSW - 10 Aug 1998
Dendrobium teretifolium at Narooma, NSW - 9 Aug 1998
Genista monspessulana at North Narooma, NSW - 9 Aug 1998
Acrotriche serrulata at Potato Point, NSW - 9 Aug 1998

Page 1  2  3  4  5  6 

BettyDonWood

Co-authors, Flowers of the ACT & Region, and Flowers of the South Coast & Ranges of NSW (3 volumes). Betty is the category moderator. Don took the photos.

Follow BettyDonWood

Subscribe

Receive email alerts when new sightings are reported.

Sighting breakdown

Category Expertise

Moderator Activity

  • 275
  • 218
  • 437

Badges

  • Category Moderator!
  • Founding Explorer!

Member information

  • 18 Sep 2014 Member since
Canberra Nature Map Frogwatch ACT and Region Atlas of Life Budawang Coast
69073 sightings of 5966 species in 269 locations from 491 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy