BettyDonWoodUltra Reporter - BettyDonWood has reported over 500 sightings!Founding Explorer - BettyDonWood joined us in 2014!

BettyDonWood

Co-author, Flowers of the ACT & Region, and Flowers of the South Coast & Ranges of NSW (3 volumes).

Follow BettyDonWood

Receive email alerts when new sightings are reported.

Sighting breakdown

Category Expertise

Moderator Activity

  • 90Suggestions
  • 167Confirmations
  • 84Comments

Badges

  • Category Expert!
  • Ultra Reporter! Ultra Reporter - BettyDonWood has reported over 500 sightings!
  • Founding Explorer! Founding Explorer - BettyDonWood joined us in 2014!

Member information

  • 18 Sep 2014 Member since

Page 1 of 444 sightings with images

Trachymene composita var. composita at Pambula Beach, NSW - 12 Jan 2012
Trachymene composita var. robertsonii at Eden, NSW - 12 Jan 2012
Grevillea acanthifolia subsp. paludosa at Bemboka, NSW - 3 Nov 2003
Vicia sativa subsp. nigra at Green Cape, NSW - 19 Oct 2003
Plectorrhiza tridentata at Kianga, NSW - 13 Oct 2001
Passiflora herbertiana at Bodalla, NSW - 26 Sep 2001
Pomaderris bodalla at Bodalla, NSW - 24 Sep 2001
Plantago antarctica at Tantawangalo, NSW - 11 Jan 2001
Rubus nebulosus at Kianga, NSW - 7 Oct 2000
Anredera cordifolia at North Narooma, NSW - 24 Mar 2000
Myriophyllum verrucosum at Pericoe, NSW - 24 Feb 2000
Mentha diemenica at Tanja, NSW - 31 Dec 1999
Sarcochilus australis at Wangarabell, VIC - 25 Nov 1999
Senecio quadridentatus at Coopers Gully, NSW - 9 Nov 1999
Ageratina adenophora at Eden, NSW - 10 Oct 1999
Tecticornia arbuscula at Merimbula, NSW - 10 Oct 1999
Thelymitra malvina at Nadgee, NSW - 10 Oct 1999
Plantago coronopus subsp. commutata at Merimbula, NSW - 25 May 1999
Cotoneaster glaucophyllus at Undefined area - 6 May 1999
Coprosma repens at Bermagui, NSW - 6 May 1999
Spergularia marina at Merimbula, NSW - 8 Apr 1999
Chiloglottis reflexa at Genoa, VIC - 8 Apr 1999
Polygala virgata at Merimbula, NSW - 4 Apr 1999
Chenopodium album at Merimbula, NSW - 4 Apr 1999
Elaeocarpus holopetalus at Bemboka, NSW - 3 Mar 1999
Polyscias murrayi at Kianga, NSW - 6 Feb 1999
Myosotis laxa subsp. caespitosa at Bemboka, NSW - 19 Jan 1999
Angophora floribunda at Undefined area - 7 Jan 1999
Parsonsia brownii at Mogilla, NSW - 6 Jan 1999
Australina pusilla at Bemboka, NSW - 6 Jan 1999
Lophostemon confertus at Central Tilba, NSW - 8 Dec 1998
Senecio biserratus at Bournda National Park - 7 Dec 1998
Elaeocarpus holopetalus at Yambulla, NSW - 6 Dec 1998
Pomaderris x cinerea at Doctor George Mountain, NSW - 3 Dec 1998
Glossocardia bidens at Yowrie, NSW - 11 Nov 1998
Tetratheca labillardierei at Yowrie, NSW - 11 Nov 1998
Silybum marianum at Yowrie, NSW - 11 Nov 1998
Galium gaudichaudii subsp. gaudichaudii at Yowrie, NSW - 11 Nov 1998
Galinsoga parviflora at Lochiel, NSW - 24 Oct 1998
Lomandra filiformis subsp. filiformis at Nadgee, NSW - 23 Oct 1998
Brachyscome salkiniae at Nadgee, NSW - 5 Oct 1998
Acacia saligna at Bega, NSW - 5 Oct 1998
Pomaderris andromedifolia subsp. confusa at Nadgee, NSW - 5 Oct 1998
Lomandra glauca at Nadgee, NSW - 5 Oct 1998
Pittosporum bicolor at Wadbilliga, NSW - 4 Oct 1998
Silene gallica var. gallica at Bodalla, NSW - 27 Sep 1998
Podolobium aciculiferum at Nerrigundah, NSW - 27 Sep 1998
Moraea flaccida at Corunna, NSW - 26 Sep 1998
Carpobrotus edulis at Mystery Bay, NSW - 26 Sep 1998
Coprosma repens at Akolele, NSW - 26 Sep 1998
Oxalis incarnata at Akolele, NSW - 26 Sep 1998
Lasiopetalum ferrugineum var. ferrugineum at Undefined area - 26 Sep 1998
Spyridium scortechinii at Undefined area - 26 Sep 1998
Androcalva rossii at Tanja, NSW - 25 Sep 1998
Solanum prinophyllum at Doctor George Mountain, NSW - 25 Sep 1998
Petrorhagia dubia at Undefined area - 25 Sep 1998
Lasiopetalum parviflorum at Bournda National Park - 25 Sep 1998
Pultenaea pedunculata at Bournda National Park - 25 Sep 1998
Androcalva rossii at Angledale, NSW - 25 Sep 1998
Hybanthus monopetalus at Doctor George Mountain, NSW - 25 Sep 1998
Caladenia clarkiae at Yambulla, NSW - 22 Sep 1998
Calotis lappulacea at Toothdale, NSW - 22 Sep 1998
Tasmannia lanceolata at Yambulla, NSW - 22 Sep 1998
Hibbertia fasciculata at Timbillica, NSW - 22 Sep 1998
Caladenia carnea at Green Cape, NSW - 21 Sep 1998
Diuris maculata at Green Cape, NSW - 21 Sep 1998
Thysanotus patersonii at Green Cape, NSW - 21 Sep 1998
Romulea rosea var. australis at Timbillica, NSW - 20 Sep 1998
Hibbertia aspera subsp. aspera at Nadgee, NSW - 20 Sep 1998
Spyridium parvifolium at Mallacoota, VIC - 20 Sep 1998
Craspedia canens at Mallacoota, VIC - 20 Sep 1998
Pomaderris elliptica at Timbillica, NSW - 20 Sep 1998
Scleranthus biflorus at Glen Allen, NSW - 19 Sep 1998
Dillwynia sieberi at Coolangubra, NSW - 19 Sep 1998
Dendrobium teretifolium at Narooma, NSW - 9 Aug 1998
Genista monspessulana at North Narooma, NSW - 9 Aug 1998
Zantedeschia aethiopica at Narooma Region, NSW - 7 Aug 1998
Correa reflexa var. reflexa at Genoa, VIC - 7 Aug 1998
Acacia verniciflua at Yambulla, NSW - 6 Aug 1998
Acacia verniciflua at Yambulla, NSW - 6 Aug 1998
Atherosperma moschatum at Bemboka, NSW - 5 Aug 1998
Acrotriche leucocarpa at Bemboka, NSW - 9 Jul 1998
Acrotriche divaricata at Bemboka, NSW - 9 Jul 1998
Acacia vestita at Yambulla, NSW - 8 Jul 1998
Leionema ralstonii at Lochiel, NSW - 6 Jul 1998
Acacia linifolia at Bodalla, NSW - 13 May 1998
Bidens pilosa at Narooma, NSW - 5 May 1998
Celastrus australis at Central Tilba, NSW - 4 May 1998
Ficus obliqua var. obliqua at Central Tilba, NSW - 4 May 1998
Banksia spinulosa var. cunninghamii at Yambulla, NSW - 2 May 1998
Tagetes minuta at Tantawangalo, NSW - 30 Apr 1998
Acetosa sagittata at Eurobodalla, NSW - 9 Mar 1998
Datura stramonium at Eurobodalla, NSW - 9 Mar 1998
Xanthium spinosum at Eurobodalla, NSW - 9 Mar 1998
Melicytus dentatus at Undefined area - 8 Mar 1998
Dysphania ambrosioides at Undefined area - 8 Mar 1998
Correa reflexa var. reflexa at Timbillica, NSW - 7 Mar 1998
Sambucus gaudichaudiana at Bemboka, NSW - 6 Mar 1998
Passiflora edulis at Central Tilba, NSW - 21 Feb 1998
Persicaria lapathifolia at Undefined area - 19 Feb 1998
Trachymene composita var. composita at Pambula Beach, NSW - 12 Jan 2012
Trachymene composita var. robertsonii at Eden, NSW - 12 Jan 2012
Grevillea acanthifolia subsp. paludosa at Bemboka, NSW - 3 Nov 2003
Vicia sativa subsp. nigra at Green Cape, NSW - 19 Oct 2003
Plectorrhiza tridentata at Kianga, NSW - 13 Oct 2001
Passiflora herbertiana at Bodalla, NSW - 26 Sep 2001
Pomaderris bodalla at Bodalla, NSW - 24 Sep 2001
Plantago antarctica at Tantawangalo, NSW - 11 Jan 2001
Rubus nebulosus at Kianga, NSW - 7 Oct 2000
Anredera cordifolia at North Narooma, NSW - 24 Mar 2000
Myriophyllum verrucosum at Pericoe, NSW - 24 Feb 2000
Mentha diemenica at Tanja, NSW - 31 Dec 1999
Sarcochilus australis at Wangarabell, VIC - 25 Nov 1999
Senecio quadridentatus at Coopers Gully, NSW - 9 Nov 1999
Ageratina adenophora at Eden, NSW - 10 Oct 1999
Tecticornia arbuscula at Merimbula, NSW - 10 Oct 1999
Thelymitra malvina at Nadgee, NSW - 10 Oct 1999
Plantago coronopus subsp. commutata at Merimbula, NSW - 25 May 1999
Cotoneaster glaucophyllus at Undefined area - 6 May 1999
Coprosma repens at Bermagui, NSW - 6 May 1999
Spergularia marina at Merimbula, NSW - 8 Apr 1999
Chiloglottis reflexa at Genoa, VIC - 8 Apr 1999
Polygala virgata at Merimbula, NSW - 4 Apr 1999
Chenopodium album at Merimbula, NSW - 4 Apr 1999
Elaeocarpus holopetalus at Bemboka, NSW - 3 Mar 1999
Polyscias murrayi at Kianga, NSW - 6 Feb 1999
Myosotis laxa subsp. caespitosa at Bemboka, NSW - 19 Jan 1999
Angophora floribunda at Undefined area - 7 Jan 1999
Parsonsia brownii at Mogilla, NSW - 6 Jan 1999
Australina pusilla at Bemboka, NSW - 6 Jan 1999
Lophostemon confertus at Central Tilba, NSW - 8 Dec 1998
Senecio biserratus at Bournda National Park - 7 Dec 1998
Elaeocarpus holopetalus at Yambulla, NSW - 6 Dec 1998
Pomaderris x cinerea at Doctor George Mountain, NSW - 3 Dec 1998
Glossocardia bidens at Yowrie, NSW - 11 Nov 1998
Tetratheca labillardierei at Yowrie, NSW - 11 Nov 1998
Silybum marianum at Yowrie, NSW - 11 Nov 1998
Galium gaudichaudii subsp. gaudichaudii at Yowrie, NSW - 11 Nov 1998
Galinsoga parviflora at Lochiel, NSW - 24 Oct 1998
Lomandra filiformis subsp. filiformis at Nadgee, NSW - 23 Oct 1998
Brachyscome salkiniae at Nadgee, NSW - 5 Oct 1998
Acacia saligna at Bega, NSW - 5 Oct 1998
Pomaderris andromedifolia subsp. confusa at Nadgee, NSW - 5 Oct 1998
Lomandra glauca at Nadgee, NSW - 5 Oct 1998
Pittosporum bicolor at Wadbilliga, NSW - 4 Oct 1998
Silene gallica var. gallica at Bodalla, NSW - 27 Sep 1998
Podolobium aciculiferum at Nerrigundah, NSW - 27 Sep 1998
Moraea flaccida at Corunna, NSW - 26 Sep 1998
Carpobrotus edulis at Mystery Bay, NSW - 26 Sep 1998
Coprosma repens at Akolele, NSW - 26 Sep 1998
Oxalis incarnata at Akolele, NSW - 26 Sep 1998
Lasiopetalum ferrugineum var. ferrugineum at Undefined area - 26 Sep 1998
Spyridium scortechinii at Undefined area - 26 Sep 1998
Androcalva rossii at Tanja, NSW - 25 Sep 1998
Solanum prinophyllum at Doctor George Mountain, NSW - 25 Sep 1998
Petrorhagia dubia at Undefined area - 25 Sep 1998
Lasiopetalum parviflorum at Bournda National Park - 25 Sep 1998
Pultenaea pedunculata at Bournda National Park - 25 Sep 1998
Androcalva rossii at Angledale, NSW - 25 Sep 1998
Hybanthus monopetalus at Doctor George Mountain, NSW - 25 Sep 1998
Caladenia clarkiae at Yambulla, NSW - 22 Sep 1998
Calotis lappulacea at Toothdale, NSW - 22 Sep 1998
Tasmannia lanceolata at Yambulla, NSW - 22 Sep 1998
Hibbertia fasciculata at Timbillica, NSW - 22 Sep 1998
Caladenia carnea at Green Cape, NSW - 21 Sep 1998
Diuris maculata at Green Cape, NSW - 21 Sep 1998
Thysanotus patersonii at Green Cape, NSW - 21 Sep 1998
Romulea rosea var. australis at Timbillica, NSW - 20 Sep 1998
Hibbertia aspera subsp. aspera at Nadgee, NSW - 20 Sep 1998
Spyridium parvifolium at Mallacoota, VIC - 20 Sep 1998
Craspedia canens at Mallacoota, VIC - 20 Sep 1998
Pomaderris elliptica at Timbillica, NSW - 20 Sep 1998
Scleranthus biflorus at Glen Allen, NSW - 19 Sep 1998
Dillwynia sieberi at Coolangubra, NSW - 19 Sep 1998
Dendrobium teretifolium at Narooma, NSW - 9 Aug 1998
Genista monspessulana at North Narooma, NSW - 9 Aug 1998
Zantedeschia aethiopica at Narooma Region, NSW - 7 Aug 1998
Correa reflexa var. reflexa at Genoa, VIC - 7 Aug 1998
Acacia verniciflua at Yambulla, NSW - 6 Aug 1998
Acacia verniciflua at Yambulla, NSW - 6 Aug 1998
Atherosperma moschatum at Bemboka, NSW - 5 Aug 1998
Acrotriche leucocarpa at Bemboka, NSW - 9 Jul 1998
Acrotriche divaricata at Bemboka, NSW - 9 Jul 1998
Acacia vestita at Yambulla, NSW - 8 Jul 1998
Leionema ralstonii at Lochiel, NSW - 6 Jul 1998
Acacia linifolia at Bodalla, NSW - 13 May 1998
Bidens pilosa at Narooma, NSW - 5 May 1998
Celastrus australis at Central Tilba, NSW - 4 May 1998
Ficus obliqua var. obliqua at Central Tilba, NSW - 4 May 1998
Banksia spinulosa var. cunninghamii at Yambulla, NSW - 2 May 1998
Tagetes minuta at Tantawangalo, NSW - 30 Apr 1998
Acetosa sagittata at Eurobodalla, NSW - 9 Mar 1998
Datura stramonium at Eurobodalla, NSW - 9 Mar 1998
Xanthium spinosum at Eurobodalla, NSW - 9 Mar 1998
Melicytus dentatus at Undefined area - 8 Mar 1998
Dysphania ambrosioides at Undefined area - 8 Mar 1998
Correa reflexa var. reflexa at Timbillica, NSW - 7 Mar 1998
Sambucus gaudichaudiana at Bemboka, NSW - 6 Mar 1998
Passiflora edulis at Central Tilba, NSW - 21 Feb 1998
Persicaria lapathifolia at Undefined area - 19 Feb 1998

Page: 1  2  3  4  5 

Other projects: Canberra Nature Map | Koala Count 2015 | Macedon Ranges Koala Project

Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness is covered under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia License | Powered by NatureMapr | Built by at3am IT | Privacy